MONDAY MORNING SCOUTING REPORT
The Premier Basketball Scouting Service
MMSR Prospect Rankings Graphic.jpg

Canadian Rankings

The best Canada has to offer

National High School/Prep Rankings

1.     TRC Academy

2.     Thornlea Prep

3. Canada TopFlight Academy

4. Orangeville Prep

5.     Crestwood Prep

6.    Ridley College

7.     RISE Prep

8.     BC Christian Prep

9.     Father Henry Carr

10.  Vaughan Prep

11.  Toronto Basketball Academy

12.  Central Tech

13.  Southwest Academy

14.  King’s Christian

15.  Lincoln Prep

16.  Rothesay Netherwood

17.  Edge School

18.  Pine Ridge Secondary

19. La Salle Secondary School

20. Jasper Place High School

20. Central Toronto Academy

21.  GTA Prep

20.  Halifax Prep

21.   London Basketball Academy

22. Oakville Prep

23. Saskatoon Basketball Academy

24. Cathedral High School

25. Saltfleet High School

2019 Canadian Prospect Rankings

1.     Quincy Guerrier, 6’7 SG, Thetford Academy – Committed to Syracuse

2.     Emanuel Miller, 6’7 SG/SF, Prolific Prep – Committed to Virginia Tech

3.     Nick Ongenda, 6’11 C, Southwest Christian Academy – Committed to Western Kentucky

4.     Jahcobi Neath, 6’3 PG/SG, Crestwood Prep – Committed to Wake Forest

5.     Joel Brown, 6’1 PG, Brewster Academy – Committed to Cal

6.     Tyrese Samuel, 6’9 PF, Orangeville Prep – Committed to Seton Hall

7.     Jevonnie Scott, 6’7 SF/PF, Orangeville Prep – Committed to South Plains CC

8.     Marsei Caston, 6’3 PG, Potter’s House – Uncommitted  

9.     Luka Sakota, 6’4 PG, King’s Christian – Committed to Harvard

10.  Sammy Hunter, 6’9 PF, BC Christian – Committed to Ole Miss

Canadian NCAA Prospect Rankings

Freshmen

1.    R.J. Barrett, SF, Duke

2.    Ignas Brazdeikis, SF/PF, Michigan

3.    Luguentz Dort, SG, Arizona State

4.    Andrew Nembhard, PG, Florida

5.    A.J. Lawson, SG, South Carolina

6.    Simi Shittu, PF/C, Vanderbilt

7. Noah Kirkwood, SG, Harvard

8.    Dalano Banton, PG, Western Kentucky

9.    Jaelin Llewellyn, PG, Princeton

10.  Daniel Sackey, PG, Valparaiso

11. Eze Dike, PG, Yale

Sophomores

1.    Nickeil Alexander-Walker, SG, Virginia Tech

2.    Mfiondu Kabengele, C, Florida State

3.    O’Shae Brissett, SF/PF, Syracuse

4. Lindell Wigginton, PG, Iowa State

5.    Emmanuel Akot, SF, Arizona

6.    Abu Kigab, SF, Boise State

7.    Isiaha Mike, SF/PF, SMU

8.    Marcus Carr, PG, Minnesota

9.    Josip Vrankic, Santa Clara

10.  Prince Oduro, PF/C, Mississippi State

11.  Shamiel Stevenson, SF, Pittsburgh

12.  Danilo Djuricic, SF, Harvard

13. Gabe Osabuohien, SF/PF, Arkansas

Juniors

1.    Brandon Clarke, PF, Gonzaga

2.    Jalen Poyser, PG/SG, St. Bonaventure

3.    Nate Darling, SG, Delaware

4.    Koby McEwen, PG/SG, Marquette

5.    Jermaine Haley, SF, West Virginia

6.    Elijah Mitrou-Long, PG, Texas

7.    Cody John, SG, Weber State

Seniors

1.    Marial Shayok, SG/SF, Iowa State

2.    Kyle Alexander, SF/PF, Tennessee