MONDAY MORNING SCOUTING REPORT
The Premier Basketball Scouting Service
MMSR Prospect Rankings Graphic.jpg

Canadian Rankings

The best Canada has to offer

National High School/Prep Rankings

  1. TRC Academy

  2. Thornlea Prep

  3. Orangeville Prep

  4. Crestwood Prep

  5. Canada TopFlight Academy

  6. Ridley College

  7. RISE Prep

  8. Edge School

  9. Father Henry Carr

  10. BC Christian Prep

  11. Vaughan Prep

  12. Toronto Basketball Academy

  13. Central Tech

  14. Southwest Academy

  15. King’s Christian

  16. Lincoln Prep

  17. Rothesay Netherwood

  18. Pine Ridge Secondary

  19. La Salle Secondary School

  20. Jasper Place High School

  21. Central Toronto Academy

  22. Halifax Prep

  23. GTA Prep

  24. Oakville Prep

  25. London Basketball Academy

  26. Saskatoon Basketball Academy

  27. Cathedral High School

  28. Saltfleet High School

2019 Canadian Prospect Rankings

1.     Quincy Guerrier, 6’7 SG, Thetford Academy – Committed to Syracuse

2.     Emanuel Miller, 6’7 SG/SF, Prolific Prep – Committed to Virginia Tech

3.     Nick Ongenda, 6’11 C, Southwest Christian Academy – Committed to Western Kentucky

4.     Jahcobi Neath, 6’3 PG/SG, Crestwood Prep – Committed to Wake Forest

5.     Joel Brown, 6’1 PG, Brewster Academy – Committed to Cal

6.     Tyrese Samuel, 6’9 PF, Orangeville Prep – Committed to Seton Hall

7.     Jevonnie Scott, 6’7 SF/PF, Orangeville Prep – Committed to South Plains CC

8.     Marsei Caston, 6’3 PG, Potter’s House – Uncommitted  

9.     Luka Sakota, 6’4 PG, King’s Christian – Committed to Harvard

10.  Sammy Hunter, 6’9 PF, BC Christian – Committed to Ole Miss

Canadian NCAA Prospect Rankings

Freshmen

1.    R.J. Barrett, SF, Duke

2.    Ignas Brazdeikis, SF/PF, Michigan

3.    Luguentz Dort, SG, Arizona State

4.    Andrew Nembhard, PG, Florida

5.    A.J. Lawson, SG, South Carolina

6.    Simi Shittu, PF/C, Vanderbilt

7. Noah Kirkwood, SG, Harvard

8.    Dalano Banton, PG, Western Kentucky

9.    Jaelin Llewellyn, PG, Princeton

10.  Daniel Sackey, PG, Valparaiso

11. Eze Dike, PG, Yale

Sophomores

1.    Nickeil Alexander-Walker, SG, Virginia Tech

2.    Mfiondu Kabengele, C, Florida State

3.    O’Shae Brissett, SF/PF, Syracuse

4. Lindell Wigginton, PG, Iowa State

5.    Emmanuel Akot, SF, Arizona

6.    Abu Kigab, SF, Boise State

7.    Isiaha Mike, SF/PF, SMU

8.    Marcus Carr, PG, Minnesota

9.    Josip Vrankic, Santa Clara

10.  Prince Oduro, PF/C, Mississippi State

11.  Shamiel Stevenson, SF, Pittsburgh

12.  Danilo Djuricic, SF, Harvard

13. Gabe Osabuohien, SF/PF, Arkansas

Juniors

1.    Brandon Clarke, PF, Gonzaga

2.    Jalen Poyser, PG/SG, St. Bonaventure

3.    Nate Darling, SG, Delaware

4.    Koby McEwen, PG/SG, Marquette

5.    Jermaine Haley, SF, West Virginia

6.    Elijah Mitrou-Long, PG, Texas

7.    Cody John, SG, Weber State

Seniors

1.    Marial Shayok, SG/SF, Iowa State

2.    Kyle Alexander, SF/PF, Tennessee